Monday, 17th May 2010

It's now past midnight on 16th May. I have been up officially for about 18 hours! Haha! Had to wake up this morning at bout 5.30 am for my 15km run. More about that on a different blog (hopefully - if I get to it :P) but surprisingly, I'm not as tired as I thought I would be. Maybe my nap after the run and also coffee after lunch helped. Haha!

Anyways, to sum up - pretty good weekend I have to say. Didnt get up to much but somehow felt quite relaxed. Friday night, just went out for dinner and drinks for a while and learnt how to play darts while we were out. :P Came back to my place after and turned on Friday the 13th. Now THAT was a disaster. It was like a freakin' D grade soft porn movie. Scenes of them doing it was so uncalled for plus the part where you can see her boobies hanging down and bouncing around. LOL! Somehow I found that funny. Anyway, ended the night with the One Tree Hill and Glee. Did not get to bed till about 3am!

Woke up on Saturday at about noon! Only reason I got up was because my bf called me. We were suppose to go and pick up my bibs for today, and so we did. Got some lunch, then dropped him off at ball. Wanted to go and visit my new niece but it was her feeding time so didn't get to see her. Instead, I came home and slept for another 30 mins more. ROFL! Anyways, went to pick bf up at ball. Bought some Popeye's and played some Sims. Next thing I new, I had to go home to get ready for a hen's night in Changkat. I drove there by the way! I made it there AND back. Although the ride back did take me about an hour! :S Came back early cause had to be up early today.

As for today, besides the run, we went out for dim sum with bf's friends. Then pretty muched spent the whole afternoon watching Young and Dangerous and playing Sims at the same time. Went out for dinner with my friends only to realise that they did this surprise dinner thingy. That again, is another blog for another time. But just wanna say THANKS first! Just in case I forget or don't end up blogging about it. :P So yea..

Now it's time for bed! Sorry for wordy and lengthy blog. Promise to post photos next time! =)

Comments (2)

On May 17, 2010 at 11:00 AM , Mark Leo said...

How was the run? Managed to fly past the competition?

 
On May 17, 2010 at 7:47 PM , Li Yen Lim said...

Haha! No! Nearly died! Will post more later! Hehe.. =)

 

Ads By Google

Related Posts with Thumbnails